Committees

 

URSI Commission B Technical Advisory Board (B-TAB)

 

Kazuya Kobayashi                            Japan (Chair)

Shinichiro Ohnuki                            Japan (Secretary)

Matteo Albani                                  Italy

Makoto Ando                                   Japan

Francesco Andriulli                          Italy

Amir Boag                                       Israel

Salvatore Campione                          USA

Deb Chatterjee                                 USA

Thomas Eibert                                  Germany

George Eleftheriades                        Canada

Nader Engheta                                 USA

Levent Gürel                                    Turkey

Susan Hagness                                 USA

Ehud Heyman                                  Israel

Jiro Hirokawa                                  Japan

David Jackson                                  USA

Ludger Klinkenbusch                       Germany

Gerhard Kristensson                         Sweden

Lianlin Li                                         China

Giuliano Manara                              Italy

Andrea Michel                                 Italy

Juan Mosig                                      Switzerland

Paolo Nepa                                      Italy

Matteo Pastorino                              Italy

Yahya Rahmat-Samii                        USA

Sembiam Rengarajan                        USA

Magdalena Salazar-Palma                 Spain

Tapan Sarkar                                    USA

Giuseppe Schettini                            Italy

Lot Shafai                                        Canada

Yury Shestopalov                             Sweden

Ari Sihvola                                       Finland

Daniel Sjöberg                                 Sweden

Paul Smith                                        Australia

W. Ross Stone                                  USA

Donglin Su                                       China

Anton Tijhuis                                   Netherlands

Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi                 USA

John Volakis                                     USA

Henrik Wallén                                  Finland

Don Wilton                                      USA

Amir Zaghloul                                  USA

Richard Ziolkowski                          Australia

 

EMTS 2019 Young Scientist Program Committee (YSPC)

 

Kazuya Kobayashi                            Japan (Chair)

John Volakis                                     USA (Vice Chair)

Andrea Michel                                 Italy (Secretary)

Shinichiro Ohnuki                            Japan (Secretary)

Amir Boag                                       Israel

Karu Esselle                                     Australia

Jiro Hirokawa                                  Japan

Ludger Klinkenbusch                       Germany

Lianlin Li                                         China

Giuliano Manara                              Italy

Vladimir Okhmatovski                     Canada

Sembiam Rengarajan                        USA

Yury Shestopalov                             Sweden

Daniel Sjöberg                                 Sweden

Paul Smith                                        Australia

Sergei Tretyakov                              Finland

Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi                 USA

Richard Ziolkowski                          Australia

 

EMTS 2019 Local Organizing Committee (LOC)

 

Sembiam Rengarajan          Chair                         California State University, Northridge

Filippo Capolino                                                          University of California, Irvine

Peder Hansen                                                               Peder Hansen Consulting

Bradley Jackson                                                           California State University, Northridge

Ronald Pogorzelski                                                       California State University, Northridge

Yahya Rahmat-Samii                                                    University of California, Los Angeles

Satish Sharma                                                              San Diego State University

Ross Stone                                                                   Stonewear

John Volakis                                                                 Florida International University

Mary Ellen Vegter               Professional Conference   Three Dimensions              

Organizer

Yvonne Grosek                   Professional Conference   Three Dimensions              

Organizer

Theodora Dirksen               Professional Conference   Three Dimensions              

Organizer